Is Podravka European Foods Semolina Dumplings Soup 58g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina dumplings 62
- wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- flavour enhancer
- flavour enhancers
- com starch
- yeast extract
semolina dumplings 62
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina Dumplings 62% (Wheat Semolina, Hydrogenated Soy Fat, Powdered Eggs, Dried Vegetables (Celery, Onion), Powdered Egg White, Salt, Wheat Flour, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate)), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Vegetable Fat, Dried Vegetables 4,5% (Celery, Carrot, Red Capsicum, Leek, Onion), Sugar, Com Starch, Yeast Extract, Colour (Caramel I), Spices, Parsley Leaves, View More
Check Podravka European Foods Semolina Dumplings Soup 58g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Podravka European Foods Semolina Dumplings Soup 58g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Where to buy
Podravka European Foods Semolina Dumplings Soup 58g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


