Is POGART handcrafted luxury 70% dark chocolate with coffee espresso filling. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic sweetened condensed milk

organic sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Can Sugar, Organic Vanilla, Soy Lecithin Gmo Free, Gluten Free, Vegan, Organic Sweetened Condensed Milk, Colored Cocoa Butter, Coffee Espresso Flavor

Check POGART handcrafted luxury 70% dark chocolate with coffee espresso filling. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POGART handcrafted luxury 70% dark chocolate with coffee espresso filling. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go