Is Point Rey Cheese Bay Blue Wedge - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized cows milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Cows Milk (Milk), Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti.
Check Point Rey Cheese Bay Blue Wedge - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Point Rey Cheese Bay Blue Wedge - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Litehouse Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Lite Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


