Is Poke Bowl Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Crab Salad: Fish (Alaska pollock), wheat, eggs, soy, Crustacean shellfish (snow crab), Tuna, Salmon, Cucumber, Avocado, Eel sauce: (sugar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), Water, mirin (sweet cooking rice wine), modified corn starch, caramel color, salt, Seasoning Vinegar: (High fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar and rice vinegar (diluted with water), salt and brown sugar), Mayonnaise: (Soybean oil, vinegar, egg yolk, water, high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of salt, spice, calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor), Ginger: (water, salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, aspartame (contains Phenylalanine), potassium sorbate), Fried Onion: (Onions (76%), vegetable oil, Wheat flour, salt), Roasted seaweed, Roasted Sesame seed, Sriracha sauce: (Chili, sugar, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfite as preservatives), Xanthan Gum, Sesame seed oil, Chili Pepper: (Chili pepper, orange peel, black sesame seed, seaweed, white sesame seed, Japanese pepper, ginger), Teriaki sauce: water, sugar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt) salted sake (rice and rice wine) modified vinegar, ginger puree, salt, caramel color, Xanthan Gum, garlic puree

Check Poke Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sushi Bowl · Pouch, Container, Box

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweetSpicy
Texture
SoftCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking