Is Poke Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Crab Salad: Fish (Alaska pollock), wheat, eggs, soy, Crustacean shellfish (snow crab), Tuna, Salmon, Cucumber, Avocado, Eel sauce: (sugar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), Water, mirin (sweet cooking rice wine), modified corn starch, caramel color, salt, Seasoning Vinegar: (High fructose corn syrup, distilled vinegar and rice vinegar (diluted with water), salt and brown sugar), Mayonnaise: (Soybean oil, vinegar, egg yolk, water, high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of salt, spice, calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor), Ginger: (water, salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, aspartame (contains Phenylalanine), potassium sorbate), Fried Onion: (Onions (76%), vegetable oil, Wheat flour, salt), Roasted seaweed, Roasted Sesame seed, Sriracha sauce: (Chili, sugar, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfite as preservatives), Xanthan Gum, Sesame seed oil, Chili Pepper: (Chili pepper, orange peel, black sesame seed, seaweed, white sesame seed, Japanese pepper, ginger), Teriaki sauce: water, sugar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt) salted sake (rice and rice wine) modified vinegar, ginger puree, salt, caramel color, Xanthan Gum, garlic puree
Check Poke Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poke Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
About this product
Sushi Bowl · Pouch, Container, Box


