Is Polaner® All Fruit® Apricot Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Apricot spread offers bright, tangy-sweet fruit flavor with a smooth, slightly chunky texture that spreads evenly on toast, bagels, or crackers and works as a filling for pastries and sandwiches. Reviewers often note authentic fruit taste, easy spreadability, and versatility in baking or snacking and consistent texture across jars purchased.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apricot spread offers bright, tangy-sweet fruit flavor with a smooth, slightly chunky texture that spreads evenly on toast, bagels, or crackers and works as a filling for pastries and sandwiches. Reviewers often note authentic fruit taste, easy spreadability, and versatility in baking or snacking and consistent texture across jars purchased.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Apricots, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor
Check Polaner® All Fruit® Apricot Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner® All Fruit® Apricot Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Polaner® All Fruit® Strawberry Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Polaner® All Fruit® Apricot Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


