Is Polaner Strawberry Spreadable Fruit, 10 oz (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber
dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape), Strawberries, Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Polaner Strawberry Spreadable Fruit, 10 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner Strawberry Spreadable Fruit, 10 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Polaner Strawberry Spreadable Fruit, 10 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


