Is POLAR BEAR XYLITOL MINTS FOR HEALTHY TEETH, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- natural flavors
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, LESS THAN 2% OF: STEARIC ACID (VEGETABLE SOURCE), MAGNESIUM STEARATE (VEGETABLE SOURCE), CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE FIBERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICA.
Check POLAR BEAR XYLITOL MINTS FOR HEALTHY TEETH, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POLAR BEAR XYLITOL MINTS FOR HEALTHY TEETH, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Morton® Lite Salt, Low Sodium for a Heart Healthy Salt Alternative, 11 oz Canister
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


