Is Polar Beverages Premium Tonic Water, Caffeine Free, 1 Plastic Liter Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Quinine
Check Polar Beverages Premium Tonic Water, Caffeine Free, 1 Plastic Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Beverages Premium Tonic Water, Caffeine Free, 1 Plastic Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Where to buy
Polar Beverages Premium Tonic Water, Caffeine Free, 1 Plastic Liter is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


