Is Polar Diet Grapefruit Dry Sparkling Beverage - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Aspartame, Gum Acacia, Tomato Lycopene Extract (For Color), Natural Flavors, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (Preserve Freshness).
Check Polar Diet Grapefruit Dry Sparkling Beverage - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Diet Grapefruit Dry Sparkling Beverage - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Grapefruit Pamplemousse
CANADA DRY Canada Dry Ginger Ale Ginger Ale - 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Polar Diet Grapefruit Dry Sparkling Beverage - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Can


