Is Pom-Bear Original Crisps 19g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bear-shaped potato puffs deliver a crisp, airy crunch and a mild savory taste, often also eaten as a child-friendly snack, in lunchboxes, or for quick on-the-go portions. Customer reviews commonly note the appealing shape, convenient single-serve size, consistent crunch, and occasional concerns about packaging, freshness, or pricing among adults too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Maize Dextrin, Sugar, Salt, Potato Protein, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Chloride, Paprika Powder

Check Pom-Bear Original Crisps 19g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go