Is POMEGRANATE ACAI BERRY FLAVORED ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Potassium Citrate, Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Berry & Fruit Extracts (Acai, Pomegranate, Bilberry), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Monopotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Calcium Lactate (Electrolyte), Magnesium Lactate (Electrolyte), Beta-carotene (Color), Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check POMEGRANATE ACAI BERRY FLAVORED ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POMEGRANATE ACAI BERRY FLAVORED ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
POMEGRANATE ACAI BERRY FLAVORED ZERO VITAMIN INFUSED WATER, POMEGRANATE ACAI BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


