Is POP DADDY, RUBY RED POPCORN, REAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, REAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese powder

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED POPCORN, OLIVE OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check POP DADDY, RUBY RED POPCORN, REAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, REAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go