Is POP! GOURMET POPCORN, CASCADE MIX POPCORN, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream
- butter
- whey
- cheese cultures
- natural cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOURMET POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), NON GMO CORN SYRUP, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check POP! GOURMET POPCORN, CASCADE MIX POPCORN, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP! GOURMET POPCORN, CASCADE MIX POPCORN, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL, NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR & HANDCRAFTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


