Is Pop Ice Freeze At Home Pops 6 Assorted Flavors Vegan?

Description
Six assorted flavors offer bright, candy-like fruit tastes and varying sweetness; texture ranges from smooth to icy depending on freeze time. Commonly used as quick treats for children, party snacks, and summer coolers. Reviewers note enjoyable flavor variety, convenient portioning, occasional inconsistent firmness, and sporadic packaging concerns and storage tips.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Six assorted flavors offer bright, candy-like fruit tastes and varying sweetness; texture ranges from smooth to icy depending on freeze time. Commonly used as quick treats for children, party snacks, and summer coolers. Reviewers note enjoyable flavor variety, convenient portioning, occasional inconsistent firmness, and sporadic packaging concerns and storage tips.
Ingredients
Water, high fructose corn syrup, apple and pear juice from concentrate, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1.
Check Pop Ice Freeze At Home Pops 6 Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Ice Freeze At Home Pops 6 Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Pop Ice Freeze At Home Pops 6 Assorted Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Pouch


