Is Pop Me Fatale Chocolate Popcorn Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate powder
chocolate powder
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Popped Corn, Vegetable Oil, Maltose, White Sugar, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, B-carotene, Chocolate Powder (sugar, Cocoa Powder, Starch, Flavour). Contains Soy Lecithin.
Check Pop Me Fatale Chocolate Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Me Fatale Chocolate Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


