Is Pop-tarts Frosted Blueberry Toaster Pastries - 8ct/14.7oz - Kellogg's Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- harina de trigo enriquecida
- harina de trigo
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harina De Trigo Enriquecida (Harina De Trigo, Niacina, Hierro Reducido, Mononitrato De Tiamina (Vitamina B1), Riboflavina (Vitamina B2), Acido Folico), Jarabe De Maiz, Jarabe De Maiz Alto En Fructosa, Dextrosa, Aceite De Soya Y Palma, Azucar, Galleta Molida, Almidon De Trigo, Sal, Arandanos Azules Deshidratados, Uvas Deshidratadas, Manzanas Deshidratadas, Polvos Para Hornear (Bicarbonato De Sodio, Pirofosfato Acido De Sodio, Fosfato Monocalcico), Acido Citrico, Maiz Molido, Gelatina, Aceite De Soya, Almidon De Maiz Modificado, Almidon De Trigo Modificado, Lecitina De Soya, Goma Xantana, Color Caramelo Clase Iv, Rojo Allura Ac, Vitamina A Palmitato, Niacinamida (Niacina), Hierro Reducido, Saborizante Natural Y Artificial A Arandanos Azules, Indigotina, Azul Brillante Fcf, Clorhidrato De Piridoxina (Vitamina B6), Dioxido De Titanio, Extracto De Curcuma, Riboflavina (Vitamina B2), Hidrocloruro De Tiamina (Vitamina B1), Contains Wheat And Soy
Check Pop-tarts Frosted Blueberry Toaster Pastries - 8ct/14.7oz - Kellogg's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-tarts Frosted Blueberry Toaster Pastries - 8ct/14.7oz - Kellogg's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Pop Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Strawberry 2 pastries 3.3 oz (96 g)
Nature's Path Organi Toaster Pastries, Wildberry Acai Flavored, Frosted
Pop Tarts Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon
Where to buy
Pop-tarts Frosted Blueberry Toaster Pastries - 8ct/14.7oz - Kellogg's is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


