Is Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Dextrose, Icing Sugar), Wheat Flour, Vegetable And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cracker Meal, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Powder, Wheat Starch, Baking Soda, Gelatin, Sodium Stearoyl-lactylate, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides, Xanthan Gum, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Dried Egg-white, Caramel, Titanium Dioxide. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Egg.
Check Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Pop Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge Flavour is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


