Is popchips Yes Peas Pea Chips Popped Farmhouse Ranch - 3 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic whole milk solids
  • organic skim milk
  • organic cultured cream
  • organic cultured buttermilk powder

organic nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas (Green & Yellow), Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cane Sugar, Tomato Powder, Organic Cultured Buttermilk Powder (Organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Organic Cultured Cream, Organic Whole Milk Solids, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper)

Check popchips Yes Peas Pea Chips Popped Farmhouse Ranch - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

popchips Yes Peas Pea Chips Popped Farmhouse Ranch - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers

RalphsTarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? popchips Yes Peas Pea Chips Popped Farmhouse Ranch - 3 Oz | Spoonful