Is popchips Yes Peas Pea Chips Popped Farmhouse Ranch - 3 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas (Green & Yellow), Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cane Sugar, Tomato Powder, Organic Cultured Buttermilk Powder (Organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Organic Cultured Cream, Organic Whole Milk Solids, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper)

Check popchips Yes Peas Pea Chips Popped Farmhouse Ranch - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

popchips Yes Peas Pea Chips Popped Farmhouse Ranch - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers

RalphsTarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go