Is popchips Yes Peas Pea Chips Popped Farmhouse Ranch - 3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic whole milk solids
  • organic skim milk
  • organic cultured cream
  • organic cultured buttermilk powder

organic nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peas (Green & Yellow), Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cane Sugar, Tomato Powder, Organic Cultured Buttermilk Powder (Organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Organic Cultured Cream, Organic Whole Milk Solids, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper)

Check popchips Yes Peas Pea Chips Popped Farmhouse Ranch - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

popchips Yes Peas Pea Chips Popped Farmhouse Ranch - 3 Oz is available at 2 retailers

RalphsTarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go