Is Popcorn Shed Salted Caramel Gourmet Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popped Corn (23%), Sugar, Butter (contains Milk), Milk Chocolate (15%) (contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt (1%), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda

Check Popcorn Shed Salted Caramel Gourmet Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popcorn Shed Salted Caramel Gourmet Popcorn is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go