Is Popcorn Shed Salted Caramel Gourmet Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popped Corn (23%), Sugar, Butter (contains Milk), Milk Chocolate (15%) (contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt (1%), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Raising Agent: Bicarbonate of Soda
Check Popcorn Shed Salted Caramel Gourmet Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn Shed Salted Caramel Gourmet Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcorn Shed Salted Caramel Gourmet Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


