Is POPCORN SNACK Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain wheat
- honey grahams
- art flavors
- sucrose art coloring
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER BLEND (LIQUID & PART HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY SOLIDS, SALT SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), BUTTER MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, ART FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VIT A PALMITATE), HONEY GRAHAMS (CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, MOLASSES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LECITHIN, DECTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, VIT C, NAT AND ART FLAVORS, NIACIN, ZINC, REDUCED IRON, VIT A PALMITATE, VITAMINS B2, D, B1, & B12, FOLATE, BHT (AS PRESERVATIVE)), WATER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CORN OIL, SEMI SWEET CHOC (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR COCCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), CHOCOLATE PWD (NF) SILICONE DIOXIDE, DEXTROSE, SUCROSE ART COLORING (FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE 1, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT (SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SODIUM THIOSULFATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE), BAKING SODA.
Check POPCORN SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPCORN SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Where to buy
POPCORN SNACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


