Is Popcorners Flex Protein Energy-Packed Crisps Buffalo Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweet cream
- nonfat milk solids
- butter powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein, Tapioca, Soy Fiber, Cassava, Topical Seasoning (maltodextrin, Cayenne Pepper Sauce, Sea Salt, Spices, Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Butter Powder (sweet Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), And Sunflower Oil. Contains Soy And Milk Ingredients.
Check Popcorners Flex Protein Energy-Packed Crisps Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners Flex Protein Energy-Packed Crisps Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Chocolate Chip, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
About this product
Snack · Piece


