Is Popcorners Flex Protein Energy-Packed Crisps Buffalo Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein, Tapioca, Soy Fiber, Cassava, Topical Seasoning (maltodextrin, Cayenne Pepper Sauce, Sea Salt, Spices, Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Butter Powder (sweet Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), And Sunflower Oil. Contains Soy And Milk Ingredients.
Check Popcorners Flex Protein Energy-Packed Crisps Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners Flex Protein Energy-Packed Crisps Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Kodiak Cakes Buttermilk & Vanilla Protein Packed Frozen Power Waffles - 13.4oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Chocolate Chip, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
About this product
Snack · Piece


