Is Popcorners Flex Protein Energy-Packed Crisps Buffalo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet cream
  • nonfat milk solids
  • butter powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein, Tapioca, Soy Fiber, Cassava, Topical Seasoning (maltodextrin, Cayenne Pepper Sauce, Sea Salt, Spices, Sugar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Butter Powder (sweet Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), And Sunflower Oil. Contains Soy And Milk Ingredients.

Check Popcorners Flex Protein Energy-Packed Crisps Buffalo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go