Is Popcornopolis Caramel and Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, Caramel and Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CHEDDAR SEASONING(WHY, CHEDDAR CHEESE[PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK, SEA SALT, CULTURED WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER(CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA FLAVOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Popcornopolis Caramel and Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, Caramel and Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcornopolis Caramel and Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn, Caramel and Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


