Is Popcornopolis Cheese Popcorn Mini Cone, 0.92 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- granular cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Cheddar Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk Solids, Granular Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Paprika (Color), Lactic Acid, Annatto (Color)), Coconut Oil
Check Popcornopolis Cheese Popcorn Mini Cone, 0.92 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcornopolis Cheese Popcorn Mini Cone, 0.92 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcornopolis Cheese Popcorn Mini Cone, 0.92 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


