Is Popcornopolis Takis Fuego Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Seasoning (Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soybean Protein, Onion Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color [FD&C Red 40 Lake], Sodium tractives, Disodium 2% of our 0% won't heat b and ro
Check Popcornopolis Takis Fuego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcornopolis Takis Fuego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


