Is Poppi Prebiotic Soda Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Vibrant fruit-forward flavors and light, effervescent texture make this canned soda a chilled refreshment or cocktail mixer; consumers commonly describe crisp carbonation and refreshing tart-sweet balance, praising flavor variety and portability while occasionally noting variability in sweetness and intensity across flavors and differing opinions on aftertaste often in social settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Filtered Water, Apple Juice", Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice *, Stevia, Green Tea Caffeine, Natural Tartaric Acid (From Grapes).

Check Poppi Prebiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking