Is Poppi Prebiotic Soda Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Vibrant fruit-forward flavors and light, effervescent texture make this canned soda a chilled refreshment or cocktail mixer; consumers commonly describe crisp carbonation and refreshing tart-sweet balance, praising flavor variety and portability while occasionally noting variability in sweetness and intensity across flavors and differing opinions on aftertaste often in social settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Filtered Water, Apple Juice", Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice *, Stevia, Green Tea Caffeine, Natural Tartaric Acid (From Grapes).

Check Poppi Prebiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking