Is Poppi Prebiotic Soda Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vibrant fruit-forward flavors and light, effervescent texture make this canned soda a chilled refreshment or cocktail mixer; consumers commonly describe crisp carbonation and refreshing tart-sweet balance, praising flavor variety and portability while occasionally noting variability in sweetness and intensity across flavors and differing opinions on aftertaste often in social settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Filtered Water, Apple Juice", Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice *, Stevia, Green Tea Caffeine, Natural Tartaric Acid (From Grapes).

Check Poppi Prebiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking