Is Poppi Soda Variety Pack - Doc Pop, Lemon Lime, Wild Berry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Doc Pop: Carbonated water, sugars (cane sugar, concentrated apple juice), cassava root fibre, natural flavours, apple cider vinegar, agave inulin, stevia leaf extract, tartaric acid, natural caffeine. Lemon Lime: Carbonated water, sugars (cane sugar, concentrated apple juice), cassava root fiber, apple cider vinegar, natural flavours, citric acid, agave inulin, stevia leaf extract, concentrated lime juice, concentrated lemon juice. Ingrédients : Eau gazéifiée, sucres (sucre de canne, jus de pomme concentré). Wild Berry: Carbonated water, sugars (cane sugar, concentrated apple juice, concentrated raspberry juice), cassava root fibre, apple cider vinegar, citric acid, natural flavours, agave inulin, concentrated black carrot juice, stevia leaf extract.
Check Poppi Soda Variety Pack - Doc Pop, Lemon Lime, Wild Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Soda Variety Pack - Doc Pop, Lemon Lime, Wild Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


