Is Poppin Microwave Popcorn Lite Butter Flavour 85g Vegetarian?

Description
Lightly butter-flavored microwave popcorn offers crisp, airy kernels with a tender bite and occasional unpopped pieces; commonly enjoyed as a quick movie-night snack or simple party offering. Reviewers note consistent popping, easy preparation, and mild buttery taste, while some report uneven coating and variable batch-to-batch results, suitable for shared occasions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- 304
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly butter-flavored microwave popcorn offers crisp, airy kernels with a tender bite and occasional unpopped pieces; commonly enjoyed as a quick movie-night snack or simple party offering. Reviewers note consistent popping, easy preparation, and mild buttery taste, while some report uneven coating and variable batch-to-batch results, suitable for shared occasions.
Ingredients
Popping Corn (91%), Vegetable Oils (Contain Antioxidants (307B, 304)), Salt, Natural Flavour (Contains Milk), Colour (Annatto)
Check Poppin Microwave Popcorn Lite Butter Flavour 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppin Microwave Popcorn Lite Butter Flavour 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Poppin Microwave Popcorn Lite Butter Flavour 85g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


