Is Poppin Microwave Popcorn Sweet and Salty Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Balanced sweet and salty flavor profile with light, airy, crisp popped kernels; commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, parties, and sharing. Customers note convenient microwave preparation, occasional uneven popping and unpopped kernels, and a pronounced aroma during heating. Serves as a ready-to-eat, shareable snack option for groups and families.

Description
Balanced sweet and salty flavor profile with light, airy, crisp popped kernels; commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, parties, and sharing. Customers note convenient microwave preparation, occasional uneven popping and unpopped kernels, and a pronounced aroma during heating. Serves as a ready-to-eat, shareable snack option for groups and families.
Ingredients
Popping corn (68%), Vegetable Oils [contain antioxidant (307b, 304)], Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Natural Flavours (contain milk), Food Acids (Citric), Colour.
Check Poppin Microwave Popcorn Sweet and Salty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppin Microwave Popcorn Sweet and Salty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


