Is Poppy Smack Caramelised Pineapple Sauce (250ml) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Himalayan Pink Salt, Fresh Ginger & Kaffir Lime Leaf, Vegetable Gum, Olive Oil, Ginger Powder.
Check Poppy Smack Caramelised Pineapple Sauce (250ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppy Smack Caramelised Pineapple Sauce (250ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Kikkoman Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce 250Ml
Kinder’s BBQ Sauce Chipotle Pineapple
Birds Eye Sweet & Sour Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, and Pineapple With a Sweet & Sour Sauce Stir Fry Veggies & Sauce, Sweet & Sour
Lee Kum Kee Gluten Free Soy Sauce Soy Sauce 250ml
Where to buy
Poppy Smack Caramelised Pineapple Sauce (250ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


