Is Poppyseed Pasta Salad Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- calcium disodium edta
- calcium propionate
- riboflavin
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Farfalle (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Dried Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg White, Egg, Paprika, Turmeric, Annatto, Beta Carotene), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Egg, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Mustard Flour, Spice, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate (to Protect Flavor), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Chloride), Green Pepper, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Green Peppers, Onion, Water, Celery, Red Pepper, Peppers, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride
Check Poppyseed Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppyseed Pasta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Meal · Box, Bowl, Cup


