Is POPS A LOT, HONOLULU ALOHA AIR-POPPED POPCORN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OUR ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: NON GMO POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MACADAMIAS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check POPS A LOT, HONOLULU ALOHA AIR-POPPED POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPS A LOT, HONOLULU ALOHA AIR-POPPED POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn White Cheddar - 1 Oz
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


