Is POPS A LOT, HONOLULU ALOHA AIR-POPPED POPCORN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OUR ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: NON GMO POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MACADAMIAS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check POPS A LOT, HONOLULU ALOHA AIR-POPPED POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPS A LOT, HONOLULU ALOHA AIR-POPPED POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn White Cheddar - 1 Oz
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


