Is Popsicle Fudgsicle Original Fudge Pops No Sugar Added 20 ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin (Corn), Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Palm Oil, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Tricalcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Malt Powder, Salt, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Polysorbate 80, Acesulfame Potassium, Polysorbate 65, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Locust Bean Gum, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Popsicle Fudgsicle Original Fudge Pops No Sugar Added 20 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popsicle Fudgsicle Original Fudge Pops No Sugar Added 20 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Popsicle Fudgsicle Original Fudge Pops No Sugar Added 20 ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


