Is POPSICLE, HELLO KITTY, STRAWBERRY AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (also called polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ACEROLA JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, POLYSORBATE 80, RED 40, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 65, CARRAGEENAN, ICE STRUCTURING PROTEIN.
Check POPSICLE, HELLO KITTY, STRAWBERRY AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPSICLE, HELLO KITTY, STRAWBERRY AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hi-Chew Naturally and Artificially Flavored Fruit Chews
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Dr Pepper Cherry Zero Sugar Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored
KNORR, SOPA, TOMATO BASED PASTA SOUP MIX, NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


