Is Popworks Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Popped Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • sour cream & onion seasoning
  • sweet whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (80%), Sunflower Oil, Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning [Sweet Whey Powder (from Milk), Saitt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Flavourings (contains Milk), Dried Parsley, Skimmed Milk Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Ground Black Pepperj, Pea Fibre.

Check Popworks Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Popped Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go