Is PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- gluten
- natural flavorings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK WHEY, MILK, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, RENNET, SALT), EGG, CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOM (AGRICUS BISPORUS), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT), MASCARPONE CHEESE, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITE, DRIED PORCINI MUSHROOM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GARLIC, PORCINI POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, PARSELY.
Check PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Bertolli Mushroom Alfredo with Portobello Mushrooms Pasta Sauce 15 oz.
About this product
Pasta · Piece


