Is PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- milk whey
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK WHEY, MILK, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, RENNET, SALT), EGG, CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOM (AGRICUS BISPORUS), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT), MASCARPONE CHEESE, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITE, DRIED PORCINI MUSHROOM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GARLIC, PORCINI POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, PARSELY.
Check PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Bertolli Mushroom Alfredo with Portobello Mushrooms Pasta Sauce 15 oz.
About this product
Pasta · Piece


