Is PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- egg white
- egg
- mascarpone cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- milk whey
- ricotta cheese
- natural flavorings
- rennet
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK WHEY, MILK, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, RENNET, SALT), EGG, CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOM (AGRICUS BISPORUS), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT), MASCARPONE CHEESE, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITE, DRIED PORCINI MUSHROOM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GARLIC, PORCINI POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, PARSELY.
Check PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Bertolli Mushroom Alfredo with Portobello Mushrooms Pasta Sauce 15 oz.
About this product
Pasta · Piece


