Is PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- rennet
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK WHEY, MILK, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, RENNET, SALT), EGG, CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOM (AGRICUS BISPORUS), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT), MASCARPONE CHEESE, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG WHITE, DRIED PORCINI MUSHROOM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GARLIC, PORCINI POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, PARSELY.
Check PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORCINI MUSHROOM FREE RANGE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH PORCINI AND CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS GRAN RAVIOLI, PORCINI MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Bertolli Mushroom Alfredo with Portobello Mushrooms Pasta Sauce 15 oz.
About this product
Pasta · Piece


