Is Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch Gluten Free?

Description
Alessi premium risotto with porcini mushrooms is a delicious and creamy Italian dish made with authentic Arborio rice. This gluten-free and low-fat risotto is quick and easy to prepare, offering a convenient option for a satisfying meal. With its authentic ingredients and rich flavor, Alessi risotto with porcini mushrooms is sure to please. No specific information is provided about what people say about the product.

Description
Alessi premium risotto with porcini mushrooms is a delicious and creamy Italian dish made with authentic Arborio rice. This gluten-free and low-fat risotto is quick and easy to prepare, offering a convenient option for a satisfying meal. With its authentic ingredients and rich flavor, Alessi risotto with porcini mushrooms is sure to please. No specific information is provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Arborio Rice, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Salt, Porcini Mushrooms, Corn Meal, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Mushroom Flavor (Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Mushrooms, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide), Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Chicken, Spices, Sodium Aluminosilicate (Anti-caking Agent), Celery Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ALESSI Risotto with Cheese and Brocollini Pouch - 6.5 Oz
90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
Risotto, Premium, Milanese Style with Saffron and Italian Arborio Rice
SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN
Alessi Risotto Pomodori Secchi Arborio Rice with Sun Dried Tomatoes
Where to buy
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


