Is PORK AND BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE CRUMBLES WITH SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (PORK, WATER, AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, RENDERED PORK FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, SEASONED COOKED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING [SALT, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS]), BACON (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PINTO BEANS, ONIONS, GREEN SWEET PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DARK RED KIDNEY BEANS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CUMIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED VINEGAR.
Check PORK AND BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK AND BEEF CHILI WITH BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Soup · Can


