Is PORK & BBQ SAUCE BAKED BEANS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BAKED BEANS (PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD [VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA], BACON, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, COOKED SHREDDED PORK, BBQ SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEINS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, RED 40), WATER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), MALTODEXTRIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, NATURAL ROAST SMOKE FLAVOR (CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY), CULTURED DEXTROSE, MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION.
Check PORK & BBQ SAUCE BAKED BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK & BBQ SAUCE BAKED BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


